Full Match Schedule

Date Time Event Phase Matchup
29-Aug 12:00 Women Preliminary – Pool B Brazil BRA vs Rwanda RWA
14:00 Men Preliminary – Pool A Egypt EGY vs Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH
18:00 Women Preliminary – Pool B Canada CAN vs Slovenia SLO
20:00 Men Preliminary – Pool A France FRA vs Kazakhstan KAZ
30-Aug 12:00 Women Preliminary – Pool A United States of America USA vs China CHN
14:00 Men Preliminary – Pool B Iran Islamic Republic of IRI vs Ukraine UKR
18:00 Men Preliminary – Pool B Brazil BRA vs Germany GER
20:00 Women Preliminary – Pool A France FRA vs Italy ITA
31-Aug 12:00 Women Preliminary – Pool B Slovenia SLO vs Rwanda RWA
14:00 Men Preliminary – Pool A Kazakhstan KAZ vs Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH
18:00 Men Preliminary – Pool A France FRA vs Egypt EGY
20:00 Women Preliminary – Pool B Canada CAN vs Brazil BRA
1-Sep 12:00 Men Preliminary – Pool B Iran Islamic Republic of IRI vs Brazil BRA
14:00 Women Preliminary – Pool A Italy ITA vs China CHN
18:00 Men Preliminary – Pool B Ukraine UKR vs Germany GER
20:00 Women Preliminary – Pool A France FRA vs United States of America USA
2-Sep 12:00 Men Preliminary – Pool A Egypt EGY vs Kazakhstan KAZ
14:00 Women Preliminary – Pool B Brazil BRA vs Slovenia SLO
18:00 Women Preliminary – Pool B Rwanda RWA vs Canada CAN
20:00 Men Preliminary – Pool A Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH vs France FRA
3-Sep 12:00 Men Preliminary – Pool B Germany GER vs Iran Islamic Republic of IRI
14:00 Women Preliminary – Pool A United States of America USA vs Italy ITA
18:00 Men Preliminary – Pool B Brazil BRA vs Ukraine UKR
20:00 Women Preliminary – Pool A China CHN vs France FRA
4-Sep 12:00 Men Classification 7-8 vs
14:00 Women Classification 7-8 vs
18:00 Women Classification 5-6 vs
20:00 Men Classification 5-6 vs
5-Sep 12:00 Men Semifinal 1 vs
14:00 Men Semifinal 2 vs
18:00 Women Semifinal 1 vs
20:00 Women Semifinal 2 vs
6-Sep 15:00 Men Bronze Medal Match vs
19:30 Men Gold Medal Match vs
7-Sep 15:00 Women Bronze Medal Match vs
19:30 Women Gold Medal Match vs